ELECTION RESULTS JULY 2016

COOLJC ELECTION RESULTS JULY 2016
International Board of Apostles Presiding Apostle 2016-2019
Presiding Apostle – Apostle James I. Clark
International Board of Bishops Officers 2016-2019
Chairman – Bishop Raymond Keith, Jr.
Vice Chairman – Bishop David Maxwell
Recording Secretary – Bishop N. Leon Harrell
Corresponding Secretary – Bishop Gregory Wilder
Treasurer – Bishop William Jenkins
Chaplain – Bishop Michael Fields
Sargent-at-Arms – Bishop Mack Vinson
International Board of Presbyters Officers 2016-2019
Chairman – District Elder Willie Shy
Vice Chairman –District Elder Benod Durham
Recording Secretary – Elder Jerry Vincent
Corresponding Secretary – Elder George Lewis
Treasurer – District Elder Vaughn McRay
Chaplain – Elder David Lashore
Sargent-at-Arms – District Elder Samuel Spann
INTERNATIONAL BOARD OF DEACONS 2016-2019
President-Chairman — Deacon Paul Johnson
Vice President — Deacon Edward Hall
Recording Secretary — Deacon Leon Moore
Corresponding Secretary — Deacon Darryl Davis
Treasurer — Deacon Willie Davis
Chaplain — Deacon Tony Gibson
Sergeant-At-Arms — Deacon Willie Smith
ABYPU Officers 2016-2019
President—Elder Mark Parrott, II
Vice-President, Brother Derrick Roberts
Recording Secretary—Sister Natasha James
Corresponding Secretary—Sister Tracy Moore
Treasurer—Sister Ashley Jackson
Chaplain—Minister Kelvin Jenkins
Sgt.-at-Arms—Sister Shala Davis
ISSA Officers 2016-2019
Superintendent—Sister Dolores Griffith
Assistant Superintendent—Elder Charles E. Bright, Jr.
Treasurer—Sister Donna Manradge
Recording Secretary—Sister Gwendolyn McBride
Corresponding Secretary—Sister Lolita Berrien
Chaplain—Elder Larry Thorne
Sgt.-at-Arms—Elder Jah-el Russell
International Minister’s and Deacon’s Wife Guild Officers 2016-2019
President – Dr. Sheryl J. Johnson
1st Vice President – Sister Benona McCoy
2nd Vice President – Sister Carolyn Wolfe
Recording Secretary – Sister Theresa Fears
Corresponding Secretary – Sister Denise Nelson- Smith
Treasurer – Dr. Pamela Davenport
Chaplain – Sister Melissa Manning
Sargent-at-Arms – Sister Alice Vicki Long
Historian – Sister Karen Tolan